Brutally Young Drama Wiki[Episodes]

Brutally Young

Information(wiki) is here. ( Brutally Young )

Other name(s): The Ultimate Confession Eighteen Years Later
Category: Drama 2020
Genre(s): Crime,Mystery
Release: 2020
Runtime: 45Min's
Main Language: Chinese Subtitle Language: English
Episode(s): 20
Country: HK
Cast: Vivien Yeo,Shaun Tam Chun-Yin,Mandy Wong,Joel Chan
Share Brutally Young On:

Summary / Flat / Story

Eighteen years ago on an ordinary night seven teenagers such as Lin Langsheng Shen Jingyi and Xie Jiafu who grew up in the estate quarreled with the villager Hu Qisi. After the fighting and chasing in the night Qi Si fell in the pool of blood and died. They ran into a catastrophe and decided to bury the body praying that this secret will never be known. Over the past 18 years they have all grown up and established their own careers and lives. However Qi Sis body was discovered and the secret of that year was unearthed. Inspector Ruan Lijin of the serious crimes team took over the homicide case and gradually revealed the truth.
Here, you can download & watch all the Brutally Young episodes for free. Watch in HD, SD quality with out any problems. Select Episode Number and choose the server to download. If download link is not work, report to us.

Comments